This is a full list of all reviews ever posted on the blog and organized by author so it’s easy for you to view and find specific authors you might be interested in. I’ve also included the star rating so you can also see which reviews are rated highly! I hope you enjoy. Happy Reading! <3
A
Ashley, Kristen-
–The Three series by Kristen Ashley- 5 stars
Alvarez, R.C.-
–Unchained Desire by R.C. Alvarez- 4 stars
Andrews, Ilona-
–Iron and Magic (Iron Covenant 1) by Ilona Andrews- 5 stars
–On the Edge (The Edge 1) by Ilona Andrews- 5 stars
–The Innkeeper Chronicles by Ilona Andrews- 5 stars
Armentrout, Jennifer L.-
–Storm and Fury (Harbinger 1) by Jennifer L. Armentrout- 5 stars
–The Prophecy (Titan 4) by Jennifer L. Armentrout- 5 stars
Arnett, Mindee-
–Onyx & Ivory (Rime Chronicles 1) by Mindee Arnett- 4 stars
Aveyard, Victoria-
–Red Queen series by Victoria Aveyard- DNF/ 1 star
B
Bardugo, Leigh-
–Grisha Trilogy by Leigh Bardugo- 5 stars
–King of Scars (Nikolai Duology 1) by Leigh Bardugo- 5 stars
–Six of Crows Duology by Leigh Bardugo- 5 stars
Bauer, Christina-
–Angelbound (Angelbound Origins 1) by Christina Bauer- 5 stars
C
Cain, Addison-
–Sigil (Irdesi Empire 1) by Addison Cain- 5 stars
-Cathedral (Cradle of Darkness 1) by Addison Cain- 5 stars
Cannaday, Emigh-
–The Flame and the Arrow (Annika Brisby 1) by Emigh Cannaday- 3 stars (also published under title Balkan Magic by same author)
Cast, P.C.-
–Wind Rider (Tales of a New World 3) by P.C. Cast- 5 stars
Clare, K.L.-
–Lies That Bind Us (Beautiful White Lies 1) by K.L. Clare- 4 stars
Craig, Erin A.-
–House of Salt and Sorrows by Erin A. Craig- 4 stars
D
Davis, Kaitlyn-
–The Raven and the Dove (The Raven and the Dove 1) by Kaitylen Davis- 5 stars
Dawson, Delilah S.-
–No Country for Old Gnomes (Tales of Pell 2) by Delilah S. Dawson and Kevin Hearne- 4 stars
Donovan, Jessie-
–Sacrificed to the Dragon (Stonefire Dragons 1) by Jessie Donovan- 3 stars
Draven, Grace-
–Phoenix Unbound (Fallen Empire 1) by Grace Draven- 5 stars
Duncan, Emily A.-
–Wicked Saints (Something Dark and Holy 1) by Emily A. Duncan- 4 stars
Dyken, Rachel Van-
–The Dark Ones series by Rachel Van Dyken- 5 stars
E
Edun, Terah-
–Blades of Magic (Crown Service 1) by Terah Edun- 5 stars
Erin, Aileen-
–Becoming Alpha (Alpha Girl 1) by Aileen Erin- 5 stars
F
Ferrell, Charity-
–Just Neighbors (Blue Beech 4) by Charity Ferrell- 5 stars
Fiore, L.A.-
–The Gathering (Ivy Blackwood Chronicles 1) by L.A. Fiore- 4 stars
G
Garber, Stephanie-
–Caraval and Legendary (Caraval 1 and 2) by Stephanie Garber- 5 stars
Gonzales, Leora-
–Bridal Pact (Warriors of Phaeton 1) by Leora Gonzales- 3 stars
Goodwin, Tracy-
–Ice Hot (New York Nighthawks 1) by Tracy Goodwin- 4 stars
Grant, Donna-
–Ignite (Dark Kings 15) by Donna Grant- 4 stars
Grant, Pippa-
–Charming As Puck by Pippa Grant- 5 stars
H
Halle, Karina-
–My Life in Shambles by Karina Halle- 5 stars
Hargrove, A.M.-
–From Smoke to Flames (West Brothers 3) by A.M. Hargrove- 4 stars
Harrison, Kim-
–Dead Witch Walking (The Hollows 1) by Kim Harrison- 4 stars
Hart, Emma-
–The Roommate Agreement by Emma Hart- 5 stars
Hearne, Kevin-
. –No Country for Old Gnomes (Tales of Pell 2) by Delilah S. Dawson and Kevin Hearne- 4 stars
Howard, Linda-
–Blood Born (Vampire 1) by Linda Howard- 5 stars
Hunter, Faith-
– Shattered Bonds (Jane Yellowrock 13) by Faith Hunter- 5 stars
Hunting, Helena-
–I Flipping Love You (Shacking Up 3) by Helena Hunting- 4 stars
– Making Up (Shacking Up 4) by Helena Hunting- 4 stars
I
Ivy, Alexandra-
–Darkness Returns (Guardians of Eternity 13) by Alexandra Ivy- 4 stars
J
Jones, Darynda-
–The Trouble with Twelfth Grave (Charley Davidson 12) by Darynda Jones- 5 stars
–Summoned to Thirteenth Grave (Charley Davidson 13) by Darynda Jones- 5 stars
K
Kade, Savannah-
–Our Song (The Wilder Books 1) by Savannah Kade- 5 stars
Kagawa, Julie-
–Shadow of the Fox (Shadow of the Fox 1) by Julie Kagawa- 5 stars
Karr, Kim-
–Would Be King (The Royals 2) by Kim Karr- 4 stars
Keeland, Vi-
–Stuck-Up Suit by Vi Keeland and Penelope Ward
Kenner, J-
–Shattered With You (Stark Security 1) by J. Kenner- 4 stars
Kinsella, Sophie-
–I Owe You One by Sophie Kinsella- 5 stars
Knight, Kathryn-
–The Haunting of Hillwood Farm by Kathryn Knight- 4 stars
L
Landish, Lauren-
–Dirty Talk (Get Dirty 1) by Lauren Landish
Lynne, Patricia-
–Leaves of Fall by Patricia Lynne- 5 stars
M
MacAlister, Katie-
–Day of the Dragon (Dragon Hunter 2) by Katie MacAlister- 3 stars
Madden-Mills, Ilsa-
–Spider by Ilsa Madden-Mills- 4 stars
Martin, Lex-
–Surprise, Baby! by Lex Martin and Leslie McAdam- 4 stars
Martineau, Maxym M.-
–Kingdom of Exiles (Beast Charmer 1) by Maxym M. Martineau- 5 stars
Maas, Sarah J-
–A Court of Thorns and Roses series by Sarah J Maas- 5 stars
–Kingdom of Ash (Throne of Glass 7) by Sarah J Maas- 5 stars
Malpas, Jodi Ellen-
–With This Man (This Man 4) by Jodi Ellen Malpas- 4 stars
McAdam, Leslie-
–Surprise, Baby! by Lex Martin and Leslie McAdam- 4 stars
N
Neill, Chloe-
–Wild Hunger (Heirs of Chicagoland 1) by Chloe Neill- 5 stars
O
P
Paige, Laurelin-
–Dirty Filthy Rich Men by Laurelin Paige- 5 stars
–Fixed Forever (Fixed 6) by Laurelin Paige- 5 stars
– Sweet Liar (Dirty Sweet 1) by Laurelin Paige- 5 stars
–Sweet Fate (Dirty Sweet 2) by Laurelin Paige- 4 stars
Peterman, Robyn-
–Fashionably Dead (Hot Damned 1) by Robyn Peterman- 4 stars
Price, Kalayna-
–Grave Destiny (Alex Craft 6) by Kalyana Price- 5 stars
Q
R
Reisz, Tiffany-
–The Siren (The Original Sinners 1) by Tiffany Reisz- 5 stars
Rose, Amali-
–Amongst the Wildflowers (Fleurs d’Amour 3) by Amali Rose-5 stars
–Fleurs d’Amour 1 & 2 by Amali Rose- 4 stars
Ryan, Kaylee-
–Beyond the Bases by Kaylee Ryan- 4 stars
S
Sanders, Ahren-
–Fat Cat Liar by Ahren Sanders- 4 stars
Sands, Lynsay-
–A Quick Bite (Argeneau 1) by Lynsay Sands- 4 stars
Scott, Emma-
–A Five Minute Life by Emma Scott- 5 stars
Sebastion, Laura-
–Ash Princess (Ash Princess 1) by Laura Sebastion- 5 stars
–Lady Smoke (Ash Princess 2) by Laura Sebastion- 5 stars
Shen, LJ-
–The Kiss Thief by LJ Shen- 5 stars
Showalter, Gena-
–Shadow and Ice (Gods of War 2) by Gena Showalter- 5 stars
–The Evil Queen (Forest of Good and Evil 1) by Gena Showalter- 5 stars
–The Darkest King (Lords of the Underworld 15) by Gena Showalter- 5 stars
St. Clair, Scarlett-
–A Touch of Darkness (Hades & Persephone 1) by Scarlett St. Clair- 5 stars
Stunich, C.M.-
–Harem of Hearts 1-3 by C.M. Stunich- 5 stars
T
Thorne, Sally-
–The Hating Game by Sally Thorne- 5 stars
U
V
W
Ward, J.R.-
–The Thief (Black Dagger Brotherhood 16) by J. R. Ward- 3 stars
–The Savior (Black Dagger Brotherhood 17)by J.R. Ward- 5 stars
Ward, Penelope-
–Stuck-Up Suit by Vi Keeland and Penelope Ward
Wylder, Penny-
–The Roommate’s Baby by Penny Wylder- 4 stars
–The Wife Arrangement by Penny Wylder- 4 stars
X
Y
Young, Adrienne-
–The Girl the Sea Gave Back by Adrienne Young- 5 stars
Z
Zapata, Mariana-
–The Wall of Winnipeg and Me by Mariana Zapata- 5 stars